2017 Front Runner Elite Racing Team

ELITE COACHING TEAM

  • Director- Rafael Baugh (B.Sc Physio, State Para- athletics Coach)
  • Coaching Manager- Ben Green (Level 4 IAAF)
  • Physiotherapy Manager- Marc See (B.Sc Physio)
  • Strength and Conditioning Manager- Dylan Powell (B.Sc)

PRO INTERNATIONAL TEAM

Rochelle Rodgers

  • World Champs B Qualifier 2.44.23
  • 2014 and 2016 State Marathon Champion
  • 2016 State Half Marathon and 10,000m Champion
  • 2017 State 5000m Champion
  • Teams Bronze medal 2016 Australian Marathon Championships
  • Winner Chevron City to Surf for Activ
  • Personal Bests
    • 5000m 17.21
    • 10,000m 37.06
    • Half Marathon 1.18.40
    • Marathon 2.44.23

Thomas Bruins

  • Current World #2 Powerman Duathlete
  • 2* Australian Pro Duathlon Champion
  • 2* Powerman Asian Duathlon Champion
  • 7th 2016 ITU World Long Course Duathlon Championships
  • Former State 10,000m (*2) and Duathlon (*3) Champion
  • Personal Bests
    • 1500m 3.49
    • 5000m 14.38
    • 10,000m 31.06
    • Half Marathon 68.45

Matt Felton (T46)

  • Australian T46 Record Holder 10,000m and Marathon
  • 7th 2017 T46 World Championships
  • Personal Bests
    • 10,000m 36.40
    • Marathon 2.52

ELITE RACING TEAM

Francisco Sanzana

  • HBF Half Marathon Champion 2016 and 2017
  • City to Surf Half Marathon Champion 2015
  • 7th 2015 Australian Half Marathon Championships
  • Winner Geraldton, Kalgoorlie, Bunbury Marathons
  • Personal Bests
    • 5000m 14.48
    • 10,000m 31.06
    • Half Marathon 67.08
    • Marathon 2.24

Nic Harman

  • State 10,000m Champion 2016
  • 2nd State 5000m 2017
  • 2nd 2015 City to Surf Half Marathon
  • Personal Bests
    • 5000m 14.28
    • 10,000m 30.11

Toni Heinemann

  • Teams Bronze medal 2016 Australian Marathon Championships
  • 3rd 2017 HBF Run for a Reason
  • 3rd 2017 Perth Marathon
  • Personal Bests
    • Half Marathon 1.20
    • Marathon 2.49

Dean Menzies

  • 2nd 2017 HBF Run for a Reason
  • 3rd 2016 State 10,000m Championships
  • Personal Bests
    • 5000m 14.57
    • 10,000m 31.09

Ross McLean

  • Personal Bests
    • Half Marathon 1.12
    • Marathon 2.32

Mike Boundy

  • Personal Best
    • Marathon 2.36

Scott Thomson

  • Personal Best
    • 5000m 15.06
    • 10,000m 31.40
    • Marathon 2.28

Emily Witham

  • Personal Best
    • 10,000m 37.42