International, National & State Elite Medallists

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 

  1. Matt Felton 2018 IPC World Marathon Cup BRONZE MEDAL

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

  1. Thomas Bruins 2012 Oceania Duathlon Championships GOLD MEDAL
  2. Thomas Bruins 2016 Asian Duathlon Championships GOLD MEDAL
  3. Thomas Bruins 2017 Asian Duathlon Championships GOLD MEDAL
  4. Alex McDougall 2017 Asian Duathlon Championships BRONZE MEDAL
  5. Thomas Bruins 2018 Asian Duathlon Championships GOLD MEDAL
  6. Nic Harman 2018 Commonwealth Half Marathon Championships TEAM SILVER MEDAL

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

  1. Thomas Bruins 2012 Australian Duathlon Championships GOLD MEDAL
  2. Brandon Hargreaves 2012 Australian Junior Cross Country SILVER MEDAL
  3. Chris O’Neill 2013 Australian Marathon Championships BRONZE MEDAL
  4. Adam Martin 2013 Australian Marathon Championships BRONZE MEDAL
  5. Thomas Bruins 2015 Australian Duathlon Championships GOLD MEDAL
  6. Henry McNulty 2015 Australian Orienteering Championships GOLD MEDAL
  7. Francisco Diaz 2015 Australian Half Marathon Championships TEAM SILVER
  8. Janet Ferguson 2016 Australian Duathlon Championships BRONZE MEDAL
  9. Thomas Bruins 2016 Australian Duathlon Championships BRONZE MEDAL
  10. Rochelle Rodgers 2016 Australian Marathon Championships TEAM SILVER
  11. Toni Heinemann 2016 Australian Marathon Championships TEAM SILVER
  12. Clarrisa Herbst 2018 Australian Junior 5000m Championship BRONZE MEDAL
  13. Reece Harris 2018 Australian Schools National Triathlon TEAM GOLD
  14. Nic Harman 2018 Australian Half Marathon Championships BRONZE MEDAL
  15. Henry McNulty 2018 Australian LD Orienteering Championships. GOLD MEDAL

WA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

  1. Steven Bishop 2006 State Half IM Gold
  2. Sally O’Dea 2008 State 5km Gold
  3. Rachael Smith 2011 State Duathlon Gold
  4. Rachael Smith 2012 State Duathlon Gold (Record)
  5. Brandon Hargreaves 2012 State 5km Silver
  6. Thomas Bruins 2012 State 5km Bronze
  7. Brandon Hargreaves 2012 State 10k (Road) Gold
  8. Thomas Bruins 2012 State 10k (Track) Gold
  9. Rachael Smith 2012 State 80k TT Gold
  10. Ryan Baugh 2012 State Duathlon Bronze
  11. Scott Thomson 2012 State Half Mara Bronze
  12. Rachael Smith 2013 State 80k TT Gold (Record)
  13. Jo Kocik 2013 State 80k TT Silver
  14. Rachael Smith 2013 Busso Half IM Gold
  15. James McIntyre 2013 State Jnr X Country Gold
  16. Chris O’Neill 2013 State Marathon Silver
  17. Adam Martin 2013 State Marathon Bronze
  18. Thomas Bruins 2013 State X Country Silver
  19. Jo Kocik 2014 State 80k TT Gold
  20. Thomas Bruins 2014 State Duathlon Gold (Record)
  21. Janet Ferguson 2014 State Duathlon Bronze
  22. Thomas Bruins 2015 10km Championships Bronze
  23. Thomas Bruins 2015 State Duathlon Gold
  24. Francisco Diaz 2015 City to Surf Half Gold
  25. Nic Harman 2015 City to Surf Half Silver
  26. Thomas Bruins 2015 City to Surf 12km Bronze
  27. Rochelle Rodgers 2015 State 5000m Silver
  28. Rochelle Rodgers 2015 City to Surf Half Bronze
  29. Thomas Bruins 2016 State Hillclimb TT Bronze
  30. Rochelle Rodgers 2016 10km Road Bronze
  31. Rochelle Rodgers 2016 Marathon Gold
  32. Nic Harman 2016 10km Bronze
  33. Alex McDougall 2016 Time Trial Silver
  34. Francisco Sanzana 2016 HBF Run for a Reason Half Marathon Gold
  35. Janet Ferguson 2016 Duathlon Bronze
  36. Thomas Bruins 2016 Duathlon Bronze
  37. Thomas Bruins 2016 Half Marathon Gold
  38. Nic Harman 2016 10km Track Gold
  39. Dean Menzies 2016 10km Track Bronze
  40. Rochelle Rodgers 2016 10km Track Gold 
  41. Rochelle Rodgers 2017 5km Track Gold 
  42. Nic Harman 2017 5km Track Silver
  43. Dean Menzies 2017 HBF Run for a Reason 12k Silver
  44. Francisco Sanzana 2017 HBF Run for a Reason Half Marathon Gold
  45. Matt Duncan 2017 State 2k Beach Run Gold
  46. Alex McDougall 2017 State 80k Time Trial Bronze
  47. Emily Witham 2017 State 10k Road Silver
  48. Andrew Dawson 2017 State 10k Track Bronze
  49. Emily Witham 2017 State 10k Track Silver
  50. Rochelle Rodgers 2018 5km Track Gold
  51. Clarissa Herbst 2018 U20 5km Track Silver
  52. Jessica Jason 2018 5km Track Silver
  53. Emily Witham 2018 5k Track Bronze
  54. Luke Burrows 2018 U20 5k Track Gold
  55. Jace Collingridge 2018 Open 800m Silver
  56. Clarrisa Herbst 2018 HBF Run for a Reason 12k Bronze
  57. Nic Harman 2018 HBF Run for a Reason 12k Gold
  58. Rochelle Rodgers 2018 HBF Run for a Reason Half Marathon Gold
  59. Toni Heinemann 2018 HBF Run for a Reason Half Marathon Bronze
  60. Alex Dreyer 2018 HBF Run for a Reason Half Marathon Gold
  61. Rochelle Rodgers 2018 State Marathon Championships Gold
  62. Zac Jeps 2018 State Marathon Championships Gold
  63. Clarissa Herbst 2018 State Long X Country Gold
  64. Nic Harman 2018 State Long X Country Gold
  65. Rochelle Rodgers 2018 City to Surf Half Gold
  66. Emily Witham 2018 City to Surf 12k Gold
  67. Sarah Greenwood 2018 City to Surf Half Silver
  68. Clarissa Herbst 2018 City to Surf 12km Bronze
  69. Dean Menzies 2018 City to Surf 12k Bronze
  70. Francisco Sanzana 2018 City to Surf Half Bronze
  71. Rochelle Rodgers 2018 10k Track Gold
  72. Dean Menzies 2018 10k Track Silver

AGE GROUP WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

  1. Janet Ferguson 55-59 2016 ITU Classic Duathlon GOLD MEDAL
  2. Janet Ferguson 55-59 2016 Cross Country GOLD MEDAL
  3. Janet Ferguson 55-59 2016 5000m GOLD MEDAL
  4. Janet Ferguson 55-59 2017 ITU Olympic Triathlon GOLD MEDAL
  5. Janet Ferguson 55-59 2018 ITU Olympic Triathlon BRONZE MEDAL

FRONT RUNNER GOLDEN SHOE AWARD WINNERS

GoldenShoe

2016 Award Winners

Coaches Award Andrea: Sarah Frost

Coaches Award Barbara: Nadine Perlen

Coaches Award Ben: Toni Heinemann

Coaches Award Raf: David Lantzke

Coaches Award Tom: Lucy Martin

Most Outstanding Achievement Award- Claire McLean Rio Paralympian (Triathlon)

Most Outstanding Performance (Female)- Rochelle Rodgers 2.47 5th Melbourne Marathon (Australian Championships)

Most Outstanding Performance (Male)- Nic Harman 30:11 1st WA State 10,000m

2015 Award Winners

Coaches Award Andrea: Allison Slater

Coaches Award Ben: James Setiawan

Coaches Award Raf: Clare “Skippy” Wilmott

Most Outstanding Female: Rochelle Rodgers 2.50.10 6th Melbourne Marathon

Most Outstanding Male: Francisco Sanzana Diaz 67.05 6th Australian Half Marathon Championships

2014 Award Winners

Comedy Award: Michelle Grimes

Most Improved: Toni Heinemann

Most Improved: James McIntyre

Coaches Award: Kate Atkinson

Coaches Award: Nathan Saville

Most Outstanding Female: Jo Kocik (WA 80km TT Champion, 4th Challenge Taiwan)

Most Outstanding Male: Thomas Bruins (3rd Powerman Malaysia)

2013 Award Winners

Comedy Award: Audrey Anderson

Coaches Award: Chris O’Neill

Most Outstanding Female: Rachael Smith (WA Duathlon and 80km TT Record)

Most Outstanding Male: Thomas Bruins (Oceania Duathlon Champion)

2012 Award Winners

Comedy Award: Daniel Etherington

Most Improved: Russel Bassula

Most Improved: Michaela Anderson

Coaches Award: Andrea Bell

Most Outstanding Female: Rachael Smith (WA Duathlon and 80km TT Champion)

Most Outstanding Male: Thomas Bruins (Asics Bridges 10km Champion)