INTERNATIONAL SENIOR REPRESENTATIVES
- Matt Felton (Raf Baugh) T46 Marathon World Cup 2018/2019
- Nic Harman (Raf Baugh) Half Marathon Commonwealth Championships 2018
- Rochelle Rodgers (Raf Baugh) Marathon 2019 Doha World Championships
- Karen Blaney (Ben Green) Half Marathon 2023
- Sinead Noonan (Raf Baugh) World Half Marathon 2023
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP MEDALLISTS
- Matt Felton 2018 IPC World Marathon Cup BRONZE MEDAL
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP MEDALLISTS
- Thomas Bruins 2012 Oceania Duathlon Championships GOLD MEDAL
- Thomas Bruins 2016 Asian Duathlon Championships GOLD MEDAL
- Thomas Bruins 2017 Asian Duathlon Championships GOLD MEDAL
- Alex McDougall 2017 Asian Duathlon Championships BRONZE MEDAL
- Thomas Bruins 2018 Asian Duathlon Championships GOLD MEDAL
- Nic Harman 2018 Commonwealth Half Marathon Championships TEAM SILVER
- Jason Ramsden 2019 U20 Oceania 5000m Championships SILVER
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP MEDALLISTS
- Thomas Bruins 2012 Australian Duathlon Championships GOLD MEDAL
- Brandon Hargreaves 2012 Australian Junior Cross Country SILVER MEDAL
- Chris O’Neill 2013 Australian Marathon Championships BRONZE TEAM MEDAL
- Adam Martin 2013 Australian Marathon Championships BRONZE TEAM MEDAL
- Thomas Bruins 2015 Australian Duathlon Championships GOLD MEDAL
- Henry McNulty 2015 Australian Orienteering Championships GOLD MEDAL
- Francisco Diaz 2015 Australian Half Marathon Championships TEAM SILVER
- Janet Ferguson 2016 Australian Duathlon Championships BRONZE MEDAL
- Thomas Bruins 2016 Australian Duathlon Championships BRONZE MEDAL
- Rochelle Rodgers 2016 Australian Marathon Championships TEAM SILVER
- Toni Heinemann 2016 Australian Marathon Championships TEAM SILVER
- Clarrisa Herbst 2018 Australian Junior 5000m Championship BRONZE MEDAL
- Reece Harris 2018 Australian Schools National Triathlon TEAM GOLD
- Nic Harman 2018 Australian Half Marathon Championships BRONZE MEDAL
- Henry McNulty 2018 Australian LD Orienteering Championships. GOLD MEDAL
- Dean Menzies 2019 Australian Half Marathon Championships BRONZE TEAM
- Matt DiMasi 2019 Australian Half Marathon Championships BRONZE TEAM
- Daniel Sheely 2019 Australian Half Marathon Championships BRONZE TEAM
- Jules Bennett 2023 Australian Half Marathon Championships TEAM SILVER
- Karen Blaney 2023 Australian Half Marathon Championships TEAM SILVER
- Sinead NOONAN 2023 Australian Half Marathon Championships TEAM SILVER
- Sinead NOONAN 2023 Australian Half Marathon Championships BRONZE
- Matt FELTON 2023 Australian Half Marathon Championships TEAM SILVER
- Joel Crossing 2023 Australian Half Marathon Championships TEAM SILVER
- Dean Menzies 2023 Australian Half Marathon Championships TEAM SILVER
- Dean Menzies 2023 Australian Marathon Championships SILVER
- Joel Crossing 2023 Australian Marathon Championships BRONZE TEAM
- Dean Menzies 2023 Australian Marathon Championships BRONZE TEAM
WA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS MEDALLISTS
2006
Half Ironman Men:
- Steven Bishop Gold
2008
Track Championships
- Open Women’s 5000m: Sally O’Dea Gold
2011
Duathlon
- Open Women: Rachael Smith Gold
2012
Duathlon
- Women: Rachael Smith Gold
- Men: Ryan Baugh Bronze
Track Championships
- Men’s Open 5000m: Brandon Hargreaves Silver & Thomas Bruins Bronze
10km Road Championships
- Men: Brandon Hargreaves 2012 Gold
10,000m Track Championships
- Men: Thomas Bruins Gold
80km Time Trial
- Women: Rachael Smith Gold
Half Marathon Championships
- Men: Scott Thomson Bronze
2013
80km Time Trial
- Women: Rachael Smith Gold & Jo Kocik Silver
Half Ironman
- Women: Rachael Smith Gold
Marathon Championships
- Men: Chris O’Neill Silver & Adam Martin Bronze
Cross Country Championships
- Open Men: Thomas Bruins Silver
- U/20 Men: James McIntyre Gold
2014
80km Time Trial
- Women: Jo Kocik Gold
Duathlon
- Men: Thomas Bruins Gold
- Women: Janet Ferguson Bronze
2015
10km Road Championships
- Men: Thomas Bruins Bronze
Duathlon
- Men: Thomas Bruins Gold
Track Championships
- Women’s 5000m: Rochelle Rodgers Silver
2016
State Hill Climb Time Trial
- Men: Thomas Bruins Bronze
Marathon Championship
- Women: Rochelle Rodgers Gold
10km Road Championship
- Men: Nic Harman Bronze
- Women: Rochelle Rodgers Bronze
Time Trial
- Women: Alex McDougall Silver
Duathlon
- Women: Janet Ferguson Bronze
- Men: Thomas Bruins Bronze
Half Marathon Championship
- Men: Thomas Bruins Gold
10,000m Track Championships
- Men: Nic Harman Gold & Dean Menzies Bronze
- Women: Rochelle Rodgers Gold
Track Championships
- Open Women’s 5000m: Rochelle Rodgers Gold
- Open Men’s 5000m: Nic Harman Silver
2017
2km Beach Run
- Men: Matt Duncan Gold
80km Time Trial
- Women: Alex McDougall Bronze
10km Road Championships
- Women: Emily Witham Silver
10,000m Track Championships
- Men: Andrew Dawson Bronze
- Women: Emily Witham Silver
2018
Marathon Championships
- Women: Rochelle Rodgers Gold
- Men: Zac Jeps Gold
Cross Country Championships
- U/20 Women: Clarissa Herbst Gold
- Open Men: Nic Harman Gold
10,000m Track Championships
- Women
- Rochelle Rodgers Gold
- Men
- Dean Menzies Silver
Track Championships
- Open Women’s 5000m: Rochelle Rodgers Gold, Jessica Jason Silver & Emily Witham Bronze
- U/20 Women’s 5000m: Clarissa Herbst Silver
- U/20 Men’s 5000m: Luke Burrows Gold
- Open Men’s 800m: Jace Collingridge Silver
2019
Track Championships
- Open Men’s 5000m: Nic Harman Gold
- U/20 Men’s 5000m: Jason Ramsden Silver
- Open Women’s 1500m: Angela Ross Silver & Keely Waters Bronze
- Open Men’s 1500m: Alain Dutton Bronze
- U/20 Men’s 1500m: Luke Burrows Gold & George Peters Bronze
- Open Women’s 800m: Angela Ross Silver
- Open Men’s 800m: Alain Dutton Gold & Jace Collingridge Bronze
- U/20 Men’s 800m: Luke Burrows Gold & George Peters Silver
- U/20 3000m SC: Kyle Kowalski Silver
- U/20 400m: Chris Geordas Silver
Cross Country
- U/20 Men: Jason Ramsden Gold
Half Marathon Championships
- Men: Paul Mackay Silver
Marathon Championships
- Men: Matt DiMasi Silver
10,000m Track Championships
- Open Women: Nera Jareb Gold & Dorothy Roe Silver
2020
Track Championships
- Open Women’s 5000m: Sinead Noonan Gold & Rachel McCormick Silver
- U/20 Women’s 5000m: Taylor Kroyer Silver
- Open Men’s 5000m: Jason Ramsden Bronze
- Open Womens 1500m: Angela Ross Gold, Rachel McCormick Silver & Keely Waters Bronze
- Open Men’s 1500m: Luke Burrows Silver
- U/20 Men’s 1500m: Josh Keatch Gold & Lachlan Taylor-Greaves Bronze
- Open Men’s 3000m SC: Brendon Warren Bronze
- Open Men’s 800m: Luke Burrows Gold & Tom Moorcroft Silver
- U/20 Men’s 800m: Josh Keatch Silver
Cross Country
- Open Women’s: Brittany More Bronze
- U/20 Women’s: Zoe Maccan Silver
- U/20 Men’s: Kiran Tibballs Bronze
Road 10km Championships
- Women: Nera Jareb Silver & Sinead Noonan Bronze
Track 10,000m Championships
- Men: Alex Dreyer Bronze
Half Marathon Championships
- Men: Francisco Sanzana Gold
- Women: Nera Jareb Silver & Jules Bennett Bronze
2021
Track Championships
- Open Women’s 5000m: Sinead Noonan Gold & Karen Quigley Bronze
- Open Women’s 1500m: Angela Ross Gold & Keely Waters Silver
- Open Women’s 800m: Angela Ross Silver
- Open Men’s 1500m: Kiran Tibballs Silver
- Open Men’s 800m: Tom Moorcroft Gold & Kiran Tibballs Silver
- U/20 Men’s 800m: Josh Keatch Gold
Cross Country
- Open Women’s: Sinead Noonan Gold, Rachel McCormick Silver & Keely Waters Bronze
- U/20 Women’s: Zoe Maccan Silver
- Open Men’s: Nic Harman Silver
Marathon Championships
- Men: Nic Harman Gold & Dean Menzies Silver
2022
Track Championships
- Open Women’s 1500m: Angela Ross Gold & Keely Waters Bronze
- Open Women’s 800m: Angela Ross Silver
- Open Men’s 1500m: Tom Moorcroft Bronze
- Open Men’s 800m: Tom Moorcroft Gold & Kai Metzner Bronze
Cross Country
- Open Women’s: Sarah Greenwood Bronze
- U/20 Women’s: Jemima Crosby Bronze
- Open Men’s: Kiran Tibballs Bronze
Marathon Championships
- Women: Nera Jareb Gold
Half Marathon Championships
- Women: Astrid Roberts Bronze
- Men: Dean Menzies Gold
Road 10km
- Women: Karen Blaney Gold & Joanne Mills Bronze
MAJOR FUN RUNS
2015
City to Surf
- Men’s Half Marathon
- Francisco Diaz 1st
- Nic Harman 2nd
- Men’s 12km
- Thomas Bruins 3rd
- Women’s Half Marathon
- Rochelle Rodgers 3rd
2016
HBF Run for a Reason
- Men’s Half Marathon
- Francisco Sanzana 1st
2017
HBF Run for a Reason
- Men’s Half Marathon
- Francisco Sanzana 1st
- Men’s 12km
- Dean Menzies 2nd
2018
HBF Run for a Reason
- Women’s Half Marathon
- Rochelle Rodgers 1st
- Toni Heinemann 3rd
- Men’s Half Marathon
- Alex Dreyer 1st
- Women’s 12km
- Clarrisa Herbst 3rd
- Men’s 12km
- Nic Harman 1st
City to Surf
- Women’s Half Marathon
- Rochelle Rodgers 1st
- Sarah Greenwood 2nd
- Men’s Half Marathon
- Francisco Sanzana 3rd
- Women’s 12km
- Emily Witham 1st
- Clarissa Herbst 3rd
- Men’s 12km
- Dean Menzies 3rd
AGE GROUP WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP MEDALLISTS
- Janet Ferguson 55-59 2016 ITU Classic Duathlon GOLD MEDAL
- Janet Ferguson 55-59 2016 Cross Country GOLD MEDAL
- Janet Ferguson 55-59 2016 5000m GOLD MEDAL
- Janet Ferguson 55-59 2017 ITU Olympic Triathlon GOLD MEDAL
- Janet Ferguson 55-59 2018 ITU Olympic Triathlon BRONZE MEDAL